Calendar of Events

Building Business @ The Barn

  • Share:
Name: Building Business @ The Barn
Date: November 14, 2017
Time: 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EST
Registration: Register Now
Event Description:

Join us for our third annual Building Business networking event.  This year's event will be held in the Barn at Wyndridge Farms.

For the Builders... mited Spaces Left, Register Today
Work smarter, not harder.  Reduce callbacks, save time, and wow your clients with new finds!
Creating more efficient business takes time - but we’re cutting to the chase with a speedy business building opportunity that creates new growth for your company’s accounts in a flash. Meet and mingle with 22 Associate members, who are showcasing only the best, new, and time-saving services and products to offer.

For the Associates...
Speed-network and showcase your new, improved, or time-saving products.
Creating new business takes time - but we’re cutting to the chase with a speedy business building opportunity that creates new growth for your company’s accounts in a flash. Meet and mingle with 22 Builders, invited exclusively to talk with you and your reps.

What last years participant said:

"Good way to meet other folks in the business and learn about new products and company offerings."

"This event provided a great mix of group networking time prior to and after the formal structure, and great opportunity for one-on-one networking."

"Getting to meet with vendors face to face. Just an all around great event."

Space is limited to the first 22 Associate and 22 Builder members so make sure you register today.

Builder & Associate Member Attendees
  • Action Door & Property Services, Dean Martin
  • Action Door & Property Services, Mark Martin
  • Andersen Windows, Mike Whitcomb
  • Andersen Windows, Tad Shepherd
  • Appliance Distributors Unlimited, Kelly Khlopin
  • Appliance Distributors Unlimited, Todd Mister
  • Around The Clock Cleaning, Thaddaeus Robinson
  • Bealing Roofing and Exteriors, Doug Meckley
  • Berks Homes ILO Red Door Homes, Dawn Linke
  • Brad Rohrbaugh & Assoc., Brad Rohrbaugh
  • Cameo Services Inc., Brandon Knaub
  • Cameo Services Inc., Matt Wonders
  • Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania, Anthony Lau
  • Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania, Jordan Billett
  • Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania, Matthew Blymire
  • Comcast Spotlight, Jeffrey Matter
  • Comcast Spotlight, Tammy Bowers
  • D L Stump Construction LLC, Darin Stump
  • D L Stump Construction LLC, Melissa Mellott
  • EG Stoltzfus Homes, Andy Toms
  • Hager Kitchens & Baths, Brenda Hager
  • Hager Kitchens & Baths, Rob Hager
  • Jeffrey L. Henry General Contractor Inc., Tammy Wagman
  • John H. Myers & Son Inc., Dave Harrington
  • John H. Myers & Son, Inc., Joe Silbaugh
  • JT Builders, Inc., Justin Aiello
  • JT Builders, Inc., Tara Aiello
  • K D Rosengrant Building & Remodeling, Betsy Rosengrant-Stein, CGR,CGP
  • Keller Contracting LLC, Chris Keller
  • Kitchen Tune-Up, Lisa Foy
  • Kitchen Tune-Up, Markus Reidler
  • Kohl Building Products, Corey Neiderer
  • Kohl Building Products, Dan Wisotzkey
  • Kohl Building Products, Dustin Kerr
  • Kohl Building Products, Greg Hagarman
  • Kohr & Sons LLC, Steve Kohr
  • Lee Fence and Outdoor LLC, Dave Dietz
  • Lee Fence and Outdoor LLC, Heather Dunn
  • Lee Fence and Outdoor LLC, Steve Huson
  • Members 1st Federal Credit Union, Erika Stewart
  • Members 1st Federal Credit Union, Melany Radel
  • Members 1st Federal Credit Union, Tamara Estep
  • Nexus Residential Design, Brett Warren
  • Par One Construction Inc., Richard McAllister
  • Performance Systems Development, Andrew Dieck
  • Performance Systems Development, Zachery Ambrose
  • Print-O-Stat Inc., Andrea Bledsoe
  • Print-O-Stat Inc., Bobbi Cook
  • Red Oak Remodeling, Paul Deller
  • RKL LLP, Chris Winemiller
  • RKL LLP, Keith Eldredge
  • Sabold Construction, Nicholas Sabold
  • Schmuck Lumber Co., Chris Watson
  • Schmuck Lumber Co., Nick Bair
  • Servants, Trent Davis
  • Shipley Energy, Daniel Myers
  • Shipley Energy, Karl Schaffer
  • Smith Elliott Kearns & Co, LLC, Chris Distefano
  • Smith Elliott Kearns & Co, LLC, Daryl Staley
  • Stonybrook Home Sales of Thomasville LLC, Shannon McCall
  • Strine's Heating & A/C Inc., Barry Strine
  • Superior Walls by Weaver Precast Inc., Matt Smith
  • Superior Walls by Weaver Precast Inc., Rick Mull
  • The Patton Group, Robert Patton
  • The Spot Media Group, Dave Maday
  • The Village Chimney Sweeps Inc., Joann Richardson
  • Todd Fisher Construction / Timberhaven Log Homes LLC, Todd Fisher
  • Windsor Mill, Corbin Rinehart
  • York Builders Insurance Trust, Michele Zettle
  • Yorklyn Construction Co., Benjamin Foltz
Event Media:
Event Sponsors:

Presenting Sponsor

Food & Beverage Sponsor

Stop Watch Sponsor

Wyndridge Farms
885 S Pleasant Ave.
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date/Time Information:
Tuesday, November 14th 
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Associate Set Up:                3:30-4:00 PM
Builder Registration:            4:00-4:30 PM
Networking - Timed:            4:35-6:15 PM
Door Prizes | Mingling:        6:20-7:00 PM
Contact Information:
Melissa Longenberger
Builders attend for Free - limited to 22
$350 per Associate Vendor - limited to 22

Includes appetizers and two drink tickets
Set a Reminder:
Enter your email address below to receive a reminder message.